?

Log in

Hyde Daily [entries|friends|calendar]
Hyde Daily

[ website | Hyde's official site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

From now on, members only. [09 Aug 2005|06:16pm]

reila
[ mood | good ]

Hi. Just a note to members.

From now on, all posts will be friends-locked. No matter if you post "public", the posts will be locked to members only. Why? Because I don't want trolls... And I suspect a few people have certain negative opinions on how hyde_daily is run. If you think you're above joining this community because you refuse to "lust" or talk about how beautiful you think Hyde is, this is not a place for you. We all love him as an artist. We aren't only about his looks. We KNOW he's talented. However, there is nothing wrong with appreciating how lovely he is. ;) So...Members-only posts from now on. This way, the only people that can see all of the pics are the members.

Just update like usual. There's no need to post FO, since the Members-only posts are now automatic.

Any comments or questions for me concerning this can be posted here. Or, if you prefer privacy, just email me at juliaweasley@gmail.com .

Also, I've asked rawkstarr23 and endless_aoi to be maintainers here with me. As the community grows, I'll probably add another if there is a need for more. Thanks!

- Julia

8 comments|post comment

[09 Aug 2005|02:59pm]

laminatedbunny
yayy! Some more pictures~

we love you Hyde. :DCollapse )
8 comments|post comment

9 Photos from The Key Of 666 (part one) [09 Aug 2005|03:40am]

hoikelll
[ mood | hungry ]

私はあなたに与える~KEYOF666PARTONE!

Leading me straight to youCollapse )

楽しみなさい皆!

8 comments|post comment

I'm back...you know you've missed me. XD [09 Aug 2005|03:31am]

reila
[ mood | cheerful ]

OMG. Look at all the posts since I've been away!! lol Or...I should say...unable to post myself. YAY. gackt_daily's made some of you fight back. haha. XD

A bunch of pics to make up for lost time...Collapse )

16 comments|post comment

[09 Aug 2005|01:43am]

sugarwings
[ mood | Happy ^.^ ]

This is my first post in Hyde Daily. So, I just kinda put together 7 pictures of Hyde. ^_^ They're huge! (a few of them, lol.)

Maybe sorta X-rated, but that's Hyde's fault ^o^Collapse )

10 comments|post comment

[08 Aug 2005|10:10pm]

happymusic
What?! GACKT getting more then HYDE?! No, unnaceptable, that doesn't even happen in real life.

Bask In Hyde goodnessCollapse )
13 comments|post comment

[08 Aug 2005|11:55am]

laminatedbunny
Hello all! Here are a few of my favorite Hyde pictures. Sorry if it's been posted before, but it's all good right? :D since most of us can't get enough of Hyde anyway. x]

HAIDO <3Collapse )
8 comments|post comment

roffle [08 Aug 2005|01:26pm]
drawings
[ mood | devious ]

you see, people hear that the gackt daily community is getting more action than this one, and then all of a sudden it's like "OMG AHHH"

...

roffle

Anyway, here's some pictures I found lying around my photobucket account:

insert witty cut text hereCollapse )

If someone could tell me where those last pictures are from (magazine...book?) I would really love you.

the other day I counted 506 hyde pictures on my computer. I think that's reason enough for me to post more. HAH!

10 comments|post comment

[08 Aug 2005|08:48am]

rawkstarr23
[ mood | curious ]

I haven't updated in awhile, I've been really busy with gackt_daily. I know that's no excuse. Poor neglected Hyde. :(
I'm also gonna be cheap and post a picture that I've posted on there. It's moonchild gackt and hyde. I love moonchild hyde.


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

8 comments|post comment

(6) [08 Aug 2005|05:28am]

hoikelll
[ mood | rushed ]

私はあなたに与える~HYDE666ROCKROCKROCK!

Through space and time the path unwinds (6 photos)Collapse )

From now on I will try to update this community every morning with 1MB of Hyde (unless I die or something).

16 comments|post comment

Hi There [08 Aug 2005|01:10pm]

endless_aoi
[ mood | cheerful ]

I'm sure this one has already been posted-repeatedly, but I get the giggles looking at his expression hereCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

Why isn't this community busy? [07 Aug 2005|04:34pm]

fakeplasticblah
Sheesh. I go to Gackt Daily and I can barely keep up, but I come here and it seems to take so long for anyone to post anything! Poor Hyde. He wants to be daily! Let's let him be daily! And stuff!

Ar...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Scruffy Hyde!

Read more...Collapse )
14 comments|post comment

[05 Aug 2005|03:28pm]
osamuraipandao
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hello Everyone! My name is Victoria and I've been a fan of Hyde's for 2 years :3 Hyde is so pretty and cute and sexy *drools* ah mah god... @_@ I just wanna.. *cough* ok anyways... One of my favorite Hyde pics! Enjoy! :D

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hopefully, this picture hasn't already been posted before ^^;;

10 comments|post comment

[04 Aug 2005|08:49pm]

marfochka
I'm going to rest for three weeks..so..enjoi :)
^_^'Collapse )
10 comments|post comment

My Daily Dose of Hyde. ^^ [03 Aug 2005|09:47pm]

reila
[ mood | stressed ]

A quick update before I finish my school work for finals... WHY DID I TAKE SUMMER CLASSES?! *cries*



LET'S PLAY AND KISS KISS KISSCollapse )

26 comments|post comment

[02 Aug 2005|07:10pm]

reila
[ mood | tired ]

Guitar and coat

Another 5 under here, another mixCollapse )

13 comments|post comment

Set of 4 [01 Aug 2005|10:24pm]

reila
[ mood | calm ]

A set of four found at a larcology

=)Collapse )

The last two.... yeah.

14 comments|post comment

meep [01 Aug 2005|01:50pm]
drawings
you'd think for someone who has hundreds of Hyde pictures that I would post more frequently. SORRY. I need to start making a reminder for myself or something. I was going through my photobucket account and I noticed a few hyde pictures I meant to post but never did, so here:

kyaaaCollapse )
9 comments|post comment

5 pics. [31 Jul 2005|11:00pm]

reila
[ mood | bored ]

Five pics. Four new...one old...that's already been posted.Collapse )

8 comments|post comment

[31 Jul 2005|03:54pm]

marfochka
2Collapse )
6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]